Are Oreos Halal? The Clear Answer for Muslims

In most cases, Original Oreo cookies are generally considered halal because they do not contain pork, gelatin, or lard. However, the answer is not exactly the same in every country. Some Oreo products are halal-certified, while others are sold without…

